Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss M10x50 Soc Hd Allenscrew Nut Washer,Ss M8x50 Hexhd Screw With Nut And Washer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT INNOVATIVE SYSTEMS | Make : Bharat Innovative Systems Model : M10 Title : Stainless Steel Grade 304 Hex Socket Head Allen Screw with Nut and Washer Size M10x 1.5 Pitch x 50 L | 31-07-2024 17:20:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUMIKA ENGINEERING | Make : BHUMIKA ENGINEERING Model : manufacture and supply of Weld setup as per tool Title : WELDSETUP FIXTURE | 01-08-2024 11:48:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : REPUTED Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : SS M10x50 SOC HD ALLENSCREW NUT WASHER, SS M8x50 HEXHD SCREW WITH NUT AND WASHER | 01-08-2024 17:04:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SS FASTENER Title : SS FASTENER | 01-08-2024 16:52:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 007555710875 Title : BOLT NUT WASHER | 01-08-2024 14:08:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : GENERIC Model : SS304 BOTS, NUTS, WASHER AS PER SPECS Title : SS304 BOTS | 01-08-2024 00:54:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : SS M10x50 SOC HD ALLENSCREW NUT WASHER,SS M8x50 HEXHD SCREW WITH NUT AND WASHER | 6962.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : SS M10x50 SOC HD ALLENSCREW NUT WASHER,SS M8x50 HEXHD SCREW WITH NUT AND WASHER | 8900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bharat Innovative Systems | Item Categories : SS M10x50 SOC HD ALLENSCREW NUT WASHER,SS M8x50 HEXHD SCREW WITH NUT AND WASHER | 9322.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : SS M10x50 SOC HD ALLENSCREW NUT WASHER,SS M8x50 HEXHD SCREW WITH NUT AND WASHER | 10800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHUMIKA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS M10x50 SOC HD ALLENSCREW NUT WASHER,SS M8x50 HEXHD SCREW WITH NUT AND WASHER | 12342.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Kardhan Engineering | Item Categories : SS M10x50 SOC HD ALLENSCREW NUT WASHER,SS M8x50 HEXHD SCREW WITH NUT AND WASHER | 24200.00 | L6 |