Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Of Abc Store Pressure Type Fire Extinguisher Of Cap 05 Kg,Refilling Of Abc Stored Pressure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4389071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhilai Trading Co | - | 01-01-2024 13:00:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | - | 30-12-2023 12:07:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-12-2023 11:16:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME TECHNOLOGY | - | 02-01-2024 13:50:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 01-01-2024 17:09:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 02-01-2024 13:24:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Refilling of ABC Store pressure type fire extinguisher of Cap 05Kg,Refilling of ABC Stored pressure | 35860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhilai Trading Co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of ABC Store pressure type fire extinguisher of Cap 05Kg,Refilling of ABC Stored pressure | 39615.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of ABC Store pressure type fire extinguisher of Cap 05Kg,Refilling of ABC Stored pressure | 42100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIME TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : Refilling of ABC Store pressure type fire extinguisher of Cap 05Kg,Refilling of ABC Stored pressure | 47775.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Void Fire Consultants (MII) | Item Categories : Refilling of ABC Store pressure type fire extinguisher of Cap 05Kg,Refilling of ABC Stored pressure | 63800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of ABC Store pressure type fire extinguisher of Cap 05Kg,Refilling of ABC Stored pressure | 83900.00 | L6 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling of abc store pressure type fire extinguisher of cap 05kg,refilling of abc stored pressure
Read more
Refilling of abc store pressure type fire extinguisher of cap 05kg,refilling of abc stored pressure
Read more
Stored pressure abc type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbc stored pressure type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStored pressure abc type fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefilling of abc stored pressure type fire extinguishers, 2kgs,refilling of abc stored pressure typ
Read more
Refilling of abc stored pressure type fire extinguishers, 2kgs,refilling of abc stored pressure typ
Read more
Stored pressure abc type dcp fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStored pressure abc type dcp fire extinguisher
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type