Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Roll,Leukoplast Tap 1.25 Cm,Leukoplast Tap 5 Cm,Gloves 6.5,Register 4,Register 6,Register 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SAI JI SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
1637115
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Joy Guria
Department:
Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POSITIVE THINKS SERVICE INDIA LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 12:30:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SAI JI SALES CORPORATION | - | 22-09-2023 11:48:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPEED INFRA SOLUTION | - | 22-09-2023 13:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SAI JI SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON ROLL,LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM,LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM,Gloves 6.5,REGISTER-4,REGISTER-6,REGISTER-10 | 1637115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POSITIVE THINKS SERVICE INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON ROLL,LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM,LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM,Gloves 6.5,REGISTER-4,REGISTER-6,REGISTER-10 | 1638450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPEED INFRA SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON ROLL,LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM,LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM,Gloves 6.5,REGISTER-4,REGISTER-6,REGISTER-10 | 1639935.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COTTON ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14900.000 |
| LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 19950.000 |
| LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29950.000 |
| Gloves 6.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 24900.000 |
| REGISTER-4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2960.000 |
| REGISTER-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| REGISTER-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| REGISTER-12 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4960.000 |
| A 4 PAPER-WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 23880.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| FLOOR WIPER-RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7960.000 |
| FLOOR WIPER-JUT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11960.000 |
| HARPIC-1 LTR. | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| COLIN SPRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| BROOM PHUL | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| BROOM NARIYAL | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 29880.000 |
| PHENYLE GOLI | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| GARBAGE POLY BAG-BLACK 10 KG. | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| GARBAGE POLY BAG-RED 10 KG. | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8880.000 |