Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Way Jb Nwt (12 Terminals),4 Way Junction Box Wt,6 Way Jb, Nwt
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4415742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 30, 2023 20:51
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Mohan Plastic Industries

Contract Value

293680

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nitha K
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Mohan Plastic Industries Make : BOXXMANN Model : Junction Box Title : Boxxmann Junction Box 20-01-2024 14:58:29 MII MSE Qualified
2 RENOVERA POWER SOLUTIONS LLP Make : RENOVERA Model : JB-CRCA-T20 Title : JUNCTION BOX 17-01-2024 21:55:02 MII MSE Qualified
3 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMEC Model : SMEC-4 Way Junction Box Title : 4 Way Junction Box 20-01-2024 15:21:16 MII MSE Qualified
4 VINKER TECHNO MARKETING COMPANY Make : HENSEL Model : na Title : 4 WAY JB NWT (12 TERMINALS) 17-01-2024 13:00:10 MII Qualified
5 WAVES ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Make : WAVES ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : WAVESPJB Title : POLYCARBONATE JUNCTION BOX 20-01-2024 09:43:57 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Mohan Plastic Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4 WAY JB NWT (12 TERMINALS),4 WAY JUNCTION BOX WT,6 WAY JB, NWT 248881.36 L1
2 RENOVERA POWER SOLUTIONS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : 4 WAY JB NWT (12 TERMINALS),4 WAY JUNCTION BOX WT,6 WAY JB, NWT 292474.58 L2
3 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4 WAY JB NWT (12 TERMINALS),4 WAY JUNCTION BOX WT,6 WAY JB, NWT 471100.00 L3
4 WAVES ELECTRONICS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4 WAY JB NWT (12 TERMINALS),4 WAY JUNCTION BOX WT,6 WAY JB, NWT 679600.00 L4
5 VINKER TECHNO MARKETING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : 4 WAY JB NWT (12 TERMINALS),4 WAY JUNCTION BOX WT,6 WAY JB, NWT 932457.95 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Boxxmann Junction Box BOXXMANN Junction Box 120 ₹ 95880.000
Boxxmann Junction Box BOXXMANN Junction Box 140 ₹ 125860.000
Boxxmann Junction Box BOXXMANN Junction Box 60 ₹ 71940.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise