Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 Mm Extra Flexible Steel Wire Rope (Efswr) Galvanized
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/220759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 22, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKRANT & CO.(MII) | Item Categories : 48 MM EXTRA FLEXIBLE STEEL WIRE ROPE (EFSWR) GALVANIZED | 478750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS (MII) | Item Categories : 48 MM EXTRA FLEXIBLE STEEL WIRE ROPE (EFSWR) GALVANIZED | 490000.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | BIGBLACKWHEELS ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 48 MM EXTRA FLEXIBLE STEEL WIRE ROPE (EFSWR) GALVANIZED | 674000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | J K TOOLS TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : 48 MM EXTRA FLEXIBLE STEEL WIRE ROPE (EFSWR) GALVANIZED | 675000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : 48 MM EXTRA FLEXIBLE STEEL WIRE ROPE (EFSWR) GALVANIZED | 678500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | ADVANCE SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 48 MM EXTRA FLEXIBLE STEEL WIRE ROPE (EFSWR) GALVANIZED | 708000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | OMEGA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : 48 MM EXTRA FLEXIBLE STEEL WIRE ROPE (EFSWR) GALVANIZED | 712500.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Wire rope steel flexible galvanized 18 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlexible steel wire rope - 4 mm dia, galvanized.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel wire rope flexible, un-galvanized
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWire rope steel flexible galvanized 20mm etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6 mm dia flexible steel wire rope,10 mm dia flexible steel wire rope,16 mm dia flexible steel wire
Read more
10 mm dia flexible steel wire rope,19 mm dia flexible steel wire rope,20 mm dia flexible steel wire
Read more
10 mm dia flexible steel wire rope,16 mm dia flexible steel wire rope,19 mm dia flexible steel wire
Read more
of your Industry type