Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ« Urgent Hiring Opportunity For Transportation Services π The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of A Range Of Transportation Services, Including: π Ac Vehicles π Mid Size Vehicles π Extra K Ms Beyond The Standard Hiring Package π Extra Duty For Services Beyond 12 Hours Per Day π Vehicle Hiring On Sundays And National Holidays ποΈ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Capacity To Meet The Diverse Transportation Needs Of The Ministry. Keywords: Vehicle Hiring, Ac Vehicle, Mid Size Vehicle, Extra K Ms, Extra Duty, Sunday Hiring, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Transportation Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Vehicle,Ac,Mids,Hiring Of Vehicle Extra Km,Extra Duty Beyond 12 Hrs Per Day,Vehicle On Sun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4816723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI RENUKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1106916
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRACE TRAVELS & ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 12:49:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 10-04-2024 10:00:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RENUKA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 14:57:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sri Byraveshwara tours and travels | - | 11-04-2024 10:41:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RENUKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF VEHICLE,AC,MIDS,HIRING OF VEHICLE EXTRA KM,EXTRA DUTY BEYOND 12HRS PER DAY,VEHICLE ON SUN | 1109226.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRACE TRAVELS & ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF VEHICLE,AC,MIDS,HIRING OF VEHICLE EXTRA KM,EXTRA DUTY BEYOND 12HRS PER DAY,VEHICLE ON SUN | 1468500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.P.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF VEHICLE,AC,MIDS,HIRING OF VEHICLE EXTRA KM,EXTRA DUTY BEYOND 12HRS PER DAY,VEHICLE ON SUN | 1503180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sri Byraveshwara tours and travels | Item Categories : HIRING OF VEHICLE,AC,MIDS,HIRING OF VEHICLE EXTRA KM,EXTRA DUTY BEYOND 12HRS PER DAY,VEHICLE ON SUN | 2008558.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIRING OF VEHICLE,AC,MIDS | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | βΉ 936216.000 |
| HIRING OF VEHICLE EXTRA KM | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | βΉ 55090.000 |
| EXTRA DUTY BEYOND 12HRS PER DAY | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | βΉ 74250.000 |
| VEHICLE ON SUNDAY OR OFF DAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | βΉ 28800.000 |
| OVERNIGHT STAYBHATTA IN TOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | βΉ 12560.000 |