Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Trolley,Floor Creeper,3 Leg Stand,Vice Table,Pad Lock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-01-2024 12:55:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 10-01-2024 10:55:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELHI BEARING | - | 19-01-2024 12:29:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 10-01-2024 14:18:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 10-01-2024 11:13:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY TROLLEY,FLOOR CREEPER,3 LEG STAND,VICE TABLE,PAD LOCK | 63358.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY TROLLEY,FLOOR CREEPER,3 LEG STAND,VICE TABLE,PAD LOCK | 63896.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY TROLLEY,FLOOR CREEPER,3 LEG STAND,VICE TABLE,PAD LOCK | 64467.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kalptaru Impex (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BATTERY TROLLEY,FLOOR CREEPER,3 LEG STAND,VICE TABLE,PAD LOCK | 65607.00 | L4 |