Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Induction Heater,Bearing Mounting Tool With Impact Ring,Hydraulic Bearing Puller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POOJA INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
580560
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Uttamrao Wankhade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COTS & COTS | Make : ARROW HYDRAULICS Model : VT500 Title : INDUCTION HEATER FOR BEARING HEATING | 23-10-2023 12:22:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | POOJA INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNIQUE Model : UIH-2000 Title : Bearing Induction Heater | 25-10-2023 11:45:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | UNITECH INSTRUMENTS | Make : UNITECH Model : UIH-2000-FLAIR Title : BEARING INDUCTION HEATER | 23-10-2023 14:18:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VEL ELECTRONICS | Make : OEM Model : VEL/BH8 Title : Induction Heater for Bearing Fitment | 23-10-2023 18:28:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Bearing Puller with Hand pump and Accessories | UNIQUE | USHP-20 | 4 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Bearing Induction Heater | UNIQUE | UIH-2000 | 4 | ₹ 368160.000 |
| Bearing Fitting Toolkit | UNIQUE | BFTK-36 | 4 | ₹ 84960.000 |