Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Return Pulley Pin, Dwn. : 038.113. 00.064,Return Pulley Sleeve, Dwn. : 038.113. 00.064
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD.MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD.
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keshav Kishor Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : RETURN PULLEY PIN Title : RETURN PULLEY PIN | 20-10-2023 19:56:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : RETURN PULLEY PIN Title : RETURN PULLEY PIN | 16-11-2023 12:49:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | P & T ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : P&T ENGINEERING WORKS Model : RETURN PULLEY PIN, Title : RETURN PULLEY PIN, | 26-11-2023 15:13:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETURN PULLEY PIN | Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. | RETURN PULLEY PIN | 10 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| RETURN PULLEY PIN | Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. | RETURN PULLEY PIN | 10 | ₹ 257240.000 |