Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠Procurement Alert: Soft Starter For 75 Kw Cage Motor 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Soft Starter For A 75 Kw Cage Motor. 🤝 📅 Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is A Strategic Requirement For Our Operations And We Expect Bids That Meet Our High Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Soft Starter, 75 Kw Cage Motor, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Starter For 75 Kw Cage Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5095565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED
152696.72
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-5 Title : SOFT STARTER MODULE FOR 250KW | 17-07-2024 11:33:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG Power Model : TSA52240 Title : 75KW-SoftStarter-5095565 | 17-07-2024 15:54:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALLEN BRADLEY Model : 150F201NBD Title : SMC Flex Smart Motor Controller | 27-07-2024 11:32:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S CUBE DRIVES | Make : DANFOSS Model : MCD 600 Title : DANFOSS SOFTSTARTER | 29-07-2024 09:48:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S. POWER CONTROL | Make : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE Model : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE Title : MOTOR CONTROL CENTRE | 20-07-2024 17:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 130636.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S CUBE DRIVES | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 250388.14 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S. POWER CONTROL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFT STARTER FOR 75 KW CAGE MOTOR | 313559.32 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75KW-SoftStarter-5095565 | CG Power | TSA52240 | 1 | ₹ 152696.720 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type