Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led 19 Inch,Ups 1 Kva,Keyboard Mouse Combo,Smps,Ram Ddr 3 4 Gb,Ups Bty,Engine Card,Dvd Writer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4590277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian IT Services | - | 17-02-2024 10:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jai Mata Enterprises | - | 16-02-2024 15:07:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 17-02-2024 11:37:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 18:56:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAKSHITA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 11-02-2024 22:48:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS | - | 16-02-2024 17:37:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 20:16:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED 19 INCH,Ups 1Kva,Keyboard mouse Combo,SMPS,RAM DDR 3 4GB,UPS Bty,Engine Card,DVD Writer | 68880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jai Mata Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED 19 INCH,Ups 1Kva,Keyboard mouse Combo,SMPS,RAM DDR 3 4GB,UPS Bty,Engine Card,DVD Writer | 72465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED 19 INCH,Ups 1Kva,Keyboard mouse Combo,SMPS,RAM DDR 3 4GB,UPS Bty,Engine Card,DVD Writer | 73565.00 | L3 |