Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Globe Valves 🚫💧 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Globe Valves In The Following Specifications And Quantities: 📍 Globe Valve 4" 600#: 50 Qty. 📍 Globe Valve 2" 600#: 150 Qty. 📍 Globe Valve 2" 600#: 100 Qty. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petroleum Industry. Keywords: Globe Valves, Procurement, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Globe Valve 4" 600# (50 Qty. ),Globe Valve 2" 600# (150 Qty. ),Globe Valve 2" 600# (100 Qty. )
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDAEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY50 Title : Globe Valve 4" 600# WCB Flanged | 14-06-2024 12:50:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AB INDUSTRIES | Make : ABV Model : GLOBE VALVE 600# Title : GLOBE VALVE | 13-06-2024 17:41:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AEGIS Model : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# Title : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# | 08-06-2024 19:14:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-GBV-CS-600#-02"-IBR Title : Globe Valve 2" 600# Flanged End Connection | 08-06-2024 18:53:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FLOW MARSHAL VALVES | Make : NA Model : 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) Title : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) | 07-06-2024 15:01:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE | 10-06-2024 14:16:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORXAR Model : GLOBE VALVE, 4”, # 600 Title : GLOBE VALVE, 4” , # 600, BODY– ASTM A 216 GR. WCB, TRIM– ASTM A 182 F 6A / SS 410 / 13% CR. , FLANGED | 11-06-2024 15:31:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | INDUSKART ENGITECH LLP | Make : INDUSKART Model : IKTGVLS6F Title : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# | 14-06-2024 11:57:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jindal Forging Pvt Ltd Model : Valves as per Buyer Specification Title : Valves as per Buyer Specification | 14-06-2024 12:25:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | KPSHIV INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPI Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE 600 CLASS | 26-05-2024 16:46:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : NA Title : On/Off Valves | 11-06-2024 10:45:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : TOOFLOW Title : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) | 11-06-2024 14:15:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE 4 INCH | 14-06-2024 11:42:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-652 Title : GLOBE VALVE | 08-06-2024 12:09:39 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | MULTITECH ENGINEERING | Make : Multitech engineering Model : Gail GEM/2024/B/4938374 Title : Gail GEM/2024/B/4938374 | 08-06-2024 10:23:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 4" X 600# GBV FLG 4938374 Title : 4" X 600# GBV FLG 4938374 | 29-05-2024 14:34:44 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | STAR ENGINEERS | Make : STARTEK Model : GLV Title : GLOBE VALVE | 14-06-2024 12:29:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : UNICK Model : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) Title : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) | 03-06-2024 14:54:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : Globe Valve 4" 600# Title : Globe Valve 4" 600# | 14-06-2024 12:30:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | WELL CAST INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 14-06-2024 13:26:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XSIS Model : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) , GLOBE VALVE 2" 60 Title : GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) , GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# (150 QTY. ) , GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# (100 QTY. ) | 10-06-2024 12:52:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GBV Title : GLOBE VALVE | 14-06-2024 12:57:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) , GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# (150 QTY. ) , GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# (100 QTY. ) | XSIS | GLOBE VALVE 4" 600# (50 QTY. ) , GLOBE VALVE 2" 60 | 50 | ₹ 1445500.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# BW | AEGIS | GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# BW | 150 | ₹ 1575300.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# FERF | AEGIS | GLOBE VALVE 2" 600# FERF | 100 | ₹ 1121000.000 |
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type