Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Libra Continuous Glucose Monitoring Sensor
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4555723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 13:59
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KITAAB TRADERS Make : Any Available Brand Model : LIBRA CONTINUOUS GLUCOSE MONITORING SENSOR Title : LIBRA CONTINUOUS GLUCOSE MONITORING SENSOR 09-02-2024 21:02:46 N/A Qualified
2 M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair Make : FreeStyle Libre Model : Reader Glucose Monitoring System Title : FreeStyle Libre Reader Glucose Monitoring System (4 Sensor With 1 Reader) combo 09-02-2024 20:11:11 N/A Qualified
3 M/s Srinivas Medical Store Make : Any Available Brand Model : LIBRA CONTINUOUS GLUCOSE MONITORING SENSOR Title : LIBRA CONTINUOUS GLUCOSE MONITORING SENSOR 09-02-2024 21:21:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair Item Categories : LIBRA CONTINUOUS GLUCOSE MONITORING SENSOR 36000.00 L1
2 M/s Srinivas Medical Store Item Categories : LIBRA CONTINUOUS GLUCOSE MONITORING SENSOR 43200.00 L2
3 KITAAB TRADERS Item Categories : LIBRA CONTINUOUS GLUCOSE MONITORING SENSOR 45000.00 L3