Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Suction Line Hose Assy,Major Rep Kit Air Compressor,Assy Tie Rod,Tail Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5379033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahadev Traders | - | 29-09-2024 22:24:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | - | 29-09-2024 22:49:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 22:02:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,SUCTION LINE HOSE ASSY,MAJOR REP KIT AIR COMPRESSOR,ASSY TIE ROD,TAIL LIGHT | 19720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,SUCTION LINE HOSE ASSY,MAJOR REP KIT AIR COMPRESSOR,ASSY TIE ROD,TAIL LIGHT | 22970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,SUCTION LINE HOSE ASSY,MAJOR REP KIT AIR COMPRESSOR,ASSY TIE ROD,TAIL LIGHT | 48710.00 | L3 |