Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Alert: High Quality Electrical Cables Required 🌳 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide 1100 V 3 Core X 50 Sq.M Mm Flexible Epr Cable And 1100 V 4 X50 Sqmm Epr, Unscreened Copper. 🔌 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Offer Competitive Pricing And Ensure The Highest Standards Of Quality For These Electrical Products. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Delivery Schedules, Are Required. Keywords: Electrical Cables, Epr, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Procurement, 1100 V, 50 Sq.M, 4 X50 Sqmm, Unscreened Copper| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1100 V 3 Core X 50 Sq. Mm Flexible Epr Cable,1100 V 4 X50 Sqmm Epr, Unscreened Copper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1044000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Balasubramaniam Arumugam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 1.1KV 3CX50SQMM EPR CABLE-UNI-1432-1 Title : 1.1KV 3CX50SQMM EPR CABLE-UNI-1432-1 | 31-05-2024 10:16:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : Bhuwal Cables Title : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | 14-05-2024 16:49:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 3C X 50 SQMM EPR INSULATED FLEXIBLE CABLE Title : 3C X 50 SQMM EPR INSULATED FLEXIBLE CABLE | 30-05-2024 18:10:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : POLYCAB Title : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | 29-05-2024 16:38:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : 1100 Volt 3C X 50 SQMM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | 30-05-2024 11:34:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : universal Model : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE Title : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | 14-05-2024 18:02:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES | Make : UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES Model : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE Title : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | 30-05-2024 18:56:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : EPR Copper Cable SC440020130 3CX50 SQMM NLC Title : EPR Copper Cable SC440020130 3CX50 SQMM NLC | 31-05-2024 10:26:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 3C X 50 SQMM – ATC/EPR/CSP Title : 3C X 50 SQMM– ATC/EPR/CSP | 29-05-2024 17:50:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC350EPR Title : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | 31-05-2024 10:26:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermocables Limited Model : Thermo Cables Title : EPR CABLES | 31-05-2024 10:21:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VISION INTERNATIONAL | Make : VISION Model : 3CX50 - 1.1KV EPR/PCP Title : 1100 V 3CORE X 50SQ. MM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | 27-05-2024 18:21:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1100 Volt 3C X 50 SQMM FLEXIBLE EPR CABLE | IMT | IMT | 250 | ₹ 449500.000 |
| 1100 V 4Cx50 SQMM, EPR COPPER CABLE | IMT | IMT | 250 | ₹ 594500.000 |