Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cutting Cleaning And Transportation Of Earth Slush Muck Loose Earth From
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SANDEEP SINGH
7093726.78
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. B. RAI & CONSTRUCTION | 14-03-2024 19:07:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOYAL GROUP | 16-03-2024 17:50:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUSHESHWAR RAY | 16-03-2024 15:53:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SANDEEP SINGH | 13-03-2024 13:40:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SAVITA SINGH | 16-03-2024 17:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANGAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 16-03-2024 14:21:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAKESH KUMAR ENTERPRISES | 16-03-2024 16:48:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SANTOSH AGRAWAL | 16-03-2024 14:51:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE KANHA CONSTRUCTION | 14-03-2024 11:29:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKESH KUMAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cutting cleaning and transportation of earth slush muck loose earth from | 7093726.78 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANDEEP SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cutting cleaning and transportation of earth slush muck loose earth from | 7979797.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cutting cleaning and transportation of earth slush muck loose earth from road side berms and drains from KB2 3 5 to Satarkata Chowk including Workshop No1 at KOCP of Kusmunda Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7093726.780 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCustom bid for services - cutting cleaning and transportation of earth slush muck loose earth from
Read more
Custom bid for services - contractual assistance for cleaning of coal dust slush muck earth etc inc
Read more
Custom bid for services - regular cleaning and removal of muck slush debris etc from haul road and
Read more
Cleaning of earth/slush/muck/ coal debris from both sides of coal transportation road and other roads under gevra mine of gevra project.
Cleaning of earth/slush/muck/ coal debris from both sides of coal transportation road and other roads under gevra mine of gevra project.
Read moreCleaning of earth/slush/muck/ coal debris from both sides of coal transportation road and other roads under gevra mine of gevra project. (2nd call)
Cleaning of earth/slush/muck/ coal debris from both sides of coal transportation road and other roads under gevra mine of gevra project. (2nd call)
Read moreUrgent cleaning of silt/muck/slush etc from conveyor belt series at gevra project of gevra area.
Urgent cleaning of silt/muck/slush etc from conveyor belt series at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreAssistance for clearing of earth/muck/slush from railway siding during monsson at junadih siding under gevra project of gevra area
Assistance for clearing of earth/muck/slush from railway siding during monsson at junadih siding under gevra project of gevra area
Read moreCustom bid for services - cpcln24164 cleaning of asphalt muck from east side asphalt collection pit
Read more
Cleaning of calcinations slush/muck from foundation gallery of rengali dam from block no-1 to 51 and gallery front drain including cleaning of motors.
Cleaning of calcinations slush/muck from foundation gallery of rengali dam from block no-1 to 51 and gallery front drain including cleaning of motors
Read moreof your Industry type