Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products A 1 Size Three Unit Web Offset Printing Machine; Hm Web
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Good Luck Enterprises
Contract Value
4920000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Md Mumtaz Ahmad
Department:
Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Printing And Stationary Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Good Luck Enterprises | 29-10-2023 18:32:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna sales corporation | 29-10-2023 15:51:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MUKESH CORPORATION | 31-10-2023 16:28:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Om Sai Trading Enterprises | 30-10-2023 09:42:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Good Luck Enterprises | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - A 1 Size Three Unit Web Offset Printing Machine; Hm Web | 4920000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Om Sai Trading Enterprises | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - A 1 Size Three Unit Web Offset Printing Machine; Hm Web | 4985000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krishna sales corporation | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - A 1 Size Three Unit Web Offset Printing Machine; Hm Web | 4988000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUKESH CORPORATION | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - A 1 Size Three Unit Web Offset Printing Machine; Hm Web | 4999999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - A 1 Size Three Unit Web Offset Printing Machine; Hm Web House; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 4920000.000 |