Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Valves 🚫💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Valves: 🔧 100 Nb Wafer Type Swing Check Valve Nrv Ntpc Kobra L82001 Fj36402001 🔧 80 Nb Nrv Wafer Type Swing Check Valve Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Valves, Procurement, Check Valves, Nrv, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Ntpc Kobra, L82001 Fj36402001, 80 Nb Nrv| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Nb Wafer Type Swing Check Valve Nrv Ntpc Kobra L82001 Fj36402001,80 Nb Nrv Wafer Type Swing Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kummar.s B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 15-04-2024 16:11:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 12:14:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 19:00:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | K.F. INDUSTRIES | - | 17-04-2024 18:15:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 08:53:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SEALMECH VALVES | - | 18-04-2024 17:31:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | - | 18-04-2024 11:25:12 | MSE | Evaluated |