Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Repair,Oil Tank Repair,Alternator Rewinding,Fan Exhaust Repair,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe,Labour Charg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 01-03-2024 09:53:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE | - | 01-03-2024 07:46:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | N D TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 09:13:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY REPAIR,OIL TANK REPAIR,ALTERNATOR REWINDING,FAN EXHAUST REPAIR,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE,LABOUR CHARG | 44100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N D TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BODY REPAIR,OIL TANK REPAIR,ALTERNATOR REWINDING,FAN EXHAUST REPAIR,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE,LABOUR CHARG | 49923.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : BODY REPAIR,OIL TANK REPAIR,ALTERNATOR REWINDING,FAN EXHAUST REPAIR,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE,LABOUR CHARG | 56930.00 | L3 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreAlternator belt-1,belt,alternator belt-2,alternator or fan belt-1,alternator or fan belt-2,alternat
Read more
Fan belt-1,fan belt-2,fan belt-3,fan belt-4,fan belt-5,alternator belt-1,alternator belt-2,alternat
Read more
of your Industry type