Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rope Gallows With Sand Filling Under Set Of 24 X Vertical Ropes,Rope Gallows With Sand Filling Unde
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3741755
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 01:38
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1127 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J J AUTO MOTORS - 04-08-2023 22:48:53 MSE Qualified
2 KAPOOR PROJECTS - 04-08-2023 18:31:21 MSE Qualified
3 SB ENTERPRISES - 04-08-2023 22:55:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAPOOR PROJECTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rope Gallows with Sand Filling under Set of 24 x Vertical Ropes,Rope Gallows with Sand Filling unde 298660.00 L1
2 J J AUTO MOTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Rope Gallows with Sand Filling under Set of 24 x Vertical Ropes,Rope Gallows with Sand Filling unde 314500.00 L2
3 SB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Rope Gallows with Sand Filling under Set of 24 x Vertical Ropes,Rope Gallows with Sand Filling unde 324250.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise