Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED
386100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 25-07-2024 15:04:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | poonam enterprise | Make : RESELLER Model : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 25-07-2024 21:56:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. Model : AUSTENITIC SS SMLS ASTM A312 -A312 -11, OD 26.67MM Title : AUSTENITIC SS SMLS ASTM A312 -A312 -11, OD 26.67MM, W. THK. 2.87MM, SCH 40S | 25-07-2024 17:48:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL Title : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL | 26-07-2024 12:34:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 386100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | poonam enterprise | Item Categories : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 705640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Item Categories : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 728000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUSTENITIC SS SMLS ASTM A312 -A312 -11, OD 26.67MM, W. THK. 2.87MM, SCH 40S | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. | AUSTENITIC SS SMLS ASTM A312 -A312 -11, OD 26.67MM | 130 | ₹ 386100.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreof your Industry type