Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Authority Engineer Services For Nh 913 🚧 The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Qualified Professionals For The Provision Of Authority Engineer Services For The Supervision Of The Road From Huri To Taliha Section Of The Frontier Highway (Nh 913) In Arunachal Pradesh. 🗺️ 📍 Location: Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5000 Emd: Nil The Project Spans From Km 55.725 To Km 113.25 On The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Highway Construction Supervision. Comprehensive Bids Should Include Detailed Project Management Plans, Qualifications Of The Team, And A Clear Understanding Of The Project Scope. Keywords: Authority Engineer, Road Supervision, Nh 913, Frontier Highway, Arunachal Pradesh, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Epc Mode, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Authority Engineer Services For Supervision Of Road From Huri Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 From Km 55.725 To Km 113.25 On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
Description
Authority Engineer Services For Supervision Of Road From Huri Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 From Km 55.725 To Km 113.25 On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MoRTH_800759_1
Reference
Number
RW/NH913/FH/Tender/23-24/AE/10
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Itanagar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=841741

Start Date March 14, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.