Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S/C Drill Dia 6.5 Mm X Fl45 Mm X Oal 80 Mm Tilan Coated Micrograin Size 0.2 Micron, Cobalt 12% . Make
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4182197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-0650-033A0-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-0650-033A0-XM GC34 | 28-11-2023 18:26:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : S/C DRILL DIA 6.5MM X FL45MM X OAL 80MM TILAN COAT Title : S/C DRILL DIA 6.5MM X FL45MM X OAL 80MM TILAN COATED MICROGRAIN SIZE 0.2 MICRON, COBALT 12% | 28-11-2023 19:29:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : S/C DRILL DIA 6.5MM X FL45MM X OAL 80MM TILAN COAT Title : S/C DRILL DIA 6.5MM X FL45MM X OAL 80MM TILAN COATED MICROGRAIN SIZE 0.2 MICRON, COBALT 12% . | 25-11-2023 18:29:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DIA 6.5MM X FL45MM X OAL 80MM TILAN COATED MICROGRAIN SIZE 0.2 MICRON, COBALT 12% . MAKE | 33842.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DIA 6.5MM X FL45MM X OAL 80MM TILAN COATED MICROGRAIN SIZE 0.2 MICRON, COBALT 12% . MAKE | 34125.60 | L2 |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : S/C DRILL DIA 6.5MM X FL45MM X OAL 80MM TILAN COATED MICROGRAIN SIZE 0.2 MICRON, COBALT 12% . MAKE | 73844.40 | L3 |