Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kettle Paint,Water Tumbler,Tumbler,Paper Craft,Paint Roller,Tape Roll,Jointing Woven,Woven Jointing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | - | 12-08-2023 10:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 14:57:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Hi-Grade Engineering | - | 12-08-2023 11:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MUBARAK REFRIGERATION | - | 11-08-2023 19:45:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KETTLE PAINT,WATER TUMBLER,TUMBLER,PAPER CRAFT,PAINT ROLLER,TAPE ROLL,JOINTING WOVEN,WOVEN JOINTING | 131818.40 | L1 |
| 2 | A S SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KETTLE PAINT,WATER TUMBLER,TUMBLER,PAPER CRAFT,PAINT ROLLER,TAPE ROLL,JOINTING WOVEN,WOVEN JOINTING | 141788.80 | L2 |
| 3 | Hi-Grade Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KETTLE PAINT,WATER TUMBLER,TUMBLER,PAPER CRAFT,PAINT ROLLER,TAPE ROLL,JOINTING WOVEN,WOVEN JOINTING | 170656.32 | L3 |