Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acrylic Sheet Board 36x24,Star Flex Board With Framing 144x96,Star Flex Board With Framing 120x96,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 23-02-2024 17:02:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW FRONTIER STEEL WORKS | - | 25-02-2024 16:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ROYAL GREEN TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 15:41:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORIONJET | - | 26-02-2024 14:24:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI GURU KRIPA PRINTER & ADVERTISERS | - | 25-02-2024 17:43:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 24-02-2024 17:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acrylic sheet board 36x24,Star flex board with framing 144x96,Star flex board with framing 120x96,S | 44330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The English Book Sty Depot (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acrylic sheet board 36x24,Star flex board with framing 144x96,Star flex board with framing 120x96,S | 52225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW FRONTIER STEEL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acrylic sheet board 36x24,Star flex board with framing 144x96,Star flex board with framing 120x96,S | 55295.00 | L3 |