Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Solid Carbide Drills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Drills With A Diameter Of 2.5 Mm And An Overall Length (Oal) Of 50 Mm, Coated With Tiain/Aitin. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Solid Carbide Drills, Tiain/Aitin Coated, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 2.5 Mm X 4 X 50 Mm ( Oal) Tiain / Aitin Coated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : CARMET Model : SC DRILLS AND STEP DRILLS Title : SC DRILLS AND STEP DRILLS | 01-06-2024 12:40:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINMAY ENTERPRISES | Make : CHINMAY Model : CHSTDL_023 Title : 2.5X4X50X4XZ2 | 31-05-2024 12:14:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : GLOBAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : GLOBAL TOOLS MAKE DRILL | 08-06-2024 16:56:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL Title : DRILL | 06-06-2024 14:19:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES | Make : JOHN BULL Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MMX4X50MM(OAL) TIALN/A Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MMX4X50MM(OAL) TIALN/AITIN COATED I/CODE: 4130320254. JOHN BULL MAKE | 11-06-2024 09:53:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : KSCD-D0250-3D Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL - KSCD-D0250-3D | 10-06-2024 15:35:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( O Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 07-06-2024 10:41:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 04-06-2024 15:29:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 4149157 Title : 4149157-DRILL DIA 2.5 | 10-06-2024 15:46:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | NEW GENERATION TOOLS | Make : NGT Model : NGT0005 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 11-06-2024 10:39:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : ROHIT Model : S C DRILL DIA 2.5MM X FL 14 SH DIA 4MM X OAL 50 Title : S C DRILL DIA 2.5MM X FL 14 SH DIA 4MM X OAL 50 TIALN COATED | 10-06-2024 20:59:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : SOLID CARBIDE - 4.0 X 50 X 80 - 3 FLUTE | 08-06-2024 12:40:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS Model : 4130320254 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN | 10-06-2024 21:52:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : DH423025 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL 2.5MM SH 4MM FL 20MM OAL 55MM | 10-06-2024 13:56:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001999 Title : S/C DRILL DIA 2.5/4X13X50 MM C | 02-06-2024 09:17:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TREE TOOLS | Make : WINX Model : 1 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM | 10-06-2024 18:43:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5MM* 4 *OAL 50MM,TIALN Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5MM* 4* OAL 50MM WITH TIALN COATED | 10-06-2024 18:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 10-06-2024 16:57:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GENERATION TOOLS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 12500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TREE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 12900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 12980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 23600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 28910.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 29264.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBAL TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 30000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 30916.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 31000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 32450.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 38350.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 39500.00 | L12 |
| 13 | CHINMAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 44250.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 46450.00 | L14 |
| 15 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 50750.00 | L15 |
| 16 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 78000.00 | L16 |
| 17 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 90950.00 | L17 |
| 18 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 2.5 MM X 4 X 50 MM ( OAL) TIAIN / AITIN COATED | 138650.00 | L18 |