Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sw I: Provision Of 1.50 Lakh Liter Overhead Water Tank And Connections At Parbhani Railway Station.
Sw Ii: Provision Of 1.00 Lakh Liter Overhead Water Tank And Connections At Gangakher Railway Station.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76914581 |
|
Reference Number |
T-202425-3-046 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.09 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76914581/viewNitPdf_4684466.pdf |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nanded division: 1) provision of 1.00 lakh liter overhead water tank and connections at gangakher railway station- electrical arrangements. 2) provision of 1.50 lakh liter overhead water tank and connections at parbhani railway station- electrical arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTirupati - provision of over head water tank - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank in station and (ii) pakala - 2.25 lakh liter capacity rcc tank in station in aden/tpty sub-division and (iii) dharmavaram - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank in station and 50000 liter capacity grp tank in running rom in aden/atp sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal - provision of over head water tank (i) 2.25 lakh liter capacity rcc tank at shanti nagar and (ii) 4 nos - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank one each at twin line, dsl shed, vv nagar, club (iii) 2.00 lakh liter capacity at rly hospital in aden/sw/gtl sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAshoknagar- provision of 2.50 lakh litre capacity rcc overhead tank at ashoknagar railway colony on replacement ac with electrical work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) dhone - provision of over head water tank - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank in station and (ii) betamcherla & pendekallu - 50000 liter capacity grp tanks each in station under aden/dhne sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division-construction of overhead tank 2.5 lakhs liter and construction of glr one lakhs liter capacity at hubli railway station. (maintenance period=03 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGtl divn: sw-i: krishna - provision of over head water tanks 2.25 lakh litres capacity rcc tank in station, sw_ii: nalwar - 50,000 litres grp tank and sw-iii: raichur - 2.25 lakh litre capacity rcc tank in station and 50,000 litres capacity grp tank near glr under aden/rc sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBurhanpur-heavy repairs to rcc overhead tank of capacity 1.13 lakh litre at burhanpur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division - (schedule-a)-1. (i) dhone - provision of over head water tank - 1.00 lakh liter capacity grp tank in station and (ii) betamcherla & pendekallu - 50000 liter capacity grp tanks each in station under aden/dhne sub-division- electrical arrangements. 2.provision of grp tanks and main pipe line arrangements etc., under sse/w/ww/gtl sub division.- electrical arrangements. 3.provision of new 1.00 lakh lr grp tank in twin line in lieu of dilapidated 1.00 lakh lr rcc overhead.-
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of over head tank capacity 1.50 lakh liter iind call
Repair of over head tank capacity 1.50 lakh liter iind call
Read moreof your Industry type