Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat Bottom Flask,Double Surface Condenser,Glass Filtration Assembly,Beaker 1 L,Beaker 2 L,Pycnomet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3757306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY
Contract Value
84631.84
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Abas Shah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | - | 07-08-2023 12:04:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 07-08-2023 13:37:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Anurag Enterprises | - | 06-08-2023 13:28:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY | - | 07-08-2023 16:49:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | B.B. ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 19:07:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HOLY SCIENTIFIC | - | 07-08-2023 11:14:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flat bottom flask,Double surface condenser,Glass filtration assembly,Beaker 1 L,Beaker 2 L,Pycnomet | 84631.84 | L1 |
| 2 | B.B. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Flat bottom flask,Double surface condenser,Glass filtration assembly,Beaker 1 L,Beaker 2 L,Pycnomet | 88010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anurag Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Flat bottom flask,Double surface condenser,Glass filtration assembly,Beaker 1 L,Beaker 2 L,Pycnomet | 256000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A R INSTRUMENTS COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flat bottom flask,Double surface condenser,Glass filtration assembly,Beaker 1 L,Beaker 2 L,Pycnomet | 1046077.87 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pycnometer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1209.500 |
| Test tube basket with cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9366.840 |
| Spatula 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 145.140 |
| Indicating Silica gel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| Flat bottom flask | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 870.840 |
| Micro centrifuge tubes 2 ml Amber | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 746.000 |
| Clamp four finger | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1577.180 |
| Filter paper membrane 110 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3759.000 |
| Vacuum desiccator 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1930.360 |
| Drying rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3186.000 |
| Spatula 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 212.880 |
| Silicon high vacuum grease | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3386.600 |
| Double surface condenser | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1306.260 |
| Beaker 1 L PMP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 155.760 |
| Retort base | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 851.490 |
| Filter paper membrane 110 mm 8 micron | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1349.000 |
| Vacuum desiccator 200 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3381.760 |
| Micro centrifuge tube rack with top cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1368.180 |
| Pestle mortar 125 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 174.160 |
| Vacuum pump | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27383.080 |