Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lignocaine Hcl,Lignocaine Hcl,Atropine Sulphate Mg Ml Inj,Common Cold Tab,Tab Lbuprofen,Lbuprofen S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5053723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAFI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 19:24:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAPS & SCALPELS PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2024 19:47:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN MEDICAL TRADERS | - | 25-06-2024 15:56:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ISRAR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 16:01:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 13:45:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S PEARL SCIENTIFIC | - | 02-07-2024 13:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUDASIR SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 02-07-2024 16:58:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.I. PHARAMACEUTICALS | - | 29-06-2024 12:19:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.I. PHARAMACEUTICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine Hcl,Lignocaine Hcl,Atropine sulphate mg ml inj,Common cold tab,Tab lbuprofen,Lbuprofen s | 190052.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PEARL SCIENTIFIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine Hcl,Lignocaine Hcl,Atropine sulphate mg ml inj,Common cold tab,Tab lbuprofen,Lbuprofen s | 231008.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A S S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lignocaine Hcl,Lignocaine Hcl,Atropine sulphate mg ml inj,Common cold tab,Tab lbuprofen,Lbuprofen s | 266310.80 | L3 |