Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Punch,Single Punch,Pencil Box,Sticky Note,White Board Blue Marker,White Board Black Marker,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 14:43:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASIAN TENDER | - | 06-08-2024 15:46:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AXIOM CORPORATION | - | 07-08-2024 15:06:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHIRAG AGENCY | - | 06-08-2024 15:50:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-08-2024 12:53:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric | - | 03-08-2024 17:56:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KALPVRUKSH | - | 06-08-2024 15:09:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 12:49:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-07-2024 15:24:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | - | 03-08-2024 17:32:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S K & COMPANY | - | 05-08-2024 17:29:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | - | 03-08-2024 17:23:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALPVRUKSH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Punch,Single Punch,Pencil Box,Sticky Note,White board blue marker,White board black marker,W | 102075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHIRAG AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Punch,Single Punch,Pencil Box,Sticky Note,White board blue marker,White board black marker,W | 110415.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASIAN TENDER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Punch,Single Punch,Pencil Box,Sticky Note,White board blue marker,White board black marker,W | 115375.00 | L3 |