Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brkr Crct; 2000 A, 65 Ka /440 V, 50/60 Hz, Ic U, 3 P,Brkr Crct; 1250 A, 65 Ka /440 V, 50/60 Hz, Ic U, 3 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIA MOTOR STORES
Contract Value
1372052
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Piyushkumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : BCH Model : BU120SXD01800 Title : BREAKER CONTRACTOR ACB 2000A, 3P, 415V, 65 KA, MDO | 27-02-2024 19:53:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDIA MOTOR STORES | Make : BCH Model : BU120SXD01800 Title : ACB 2000 AMPS 3POLE | 22-02-2024 18:45:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ISHAN POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L&T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : UW1 2000S 3P EDO MTX 3.5 VV Title : UW1 2000S 3P EDO MTX 3.5 VV WITH RETROFIT KIT FOR 2000A, OMEGA | 28-02-2024 10:46:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | R.R ENGINEERING | Make : Model : Title : | 27-02-2024 19:31:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACB 2000 AMPS 3POLE | BCH | BU120SXD01800 | 4 | ₹ 788400.000 |
| ACB 1250A 3POLE | BCH | BU112SXD01800 | 4 | ₹ 583652.000 |