Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📚 Invitation For Custom Bid Submission: Library Books Data Entry Services 📚 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Proposals For The Data Entry, Installation, And Configuration Of The Koha Integrated Library Management System (Ilms) For Digitalization Of Library Books. 🖥️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Koha Ilms Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Pricing. Keywords: Library Books, Data Entry, Koha Ilms, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Tender, Digitalization Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Library Books Data Entry Installation And Configuration Of Koha Ilms D Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Purchasing and installation of koha ilms on cloud for library automation
Purchasing and installation of koha ilms on cloud for library automation
Read moreImplementation of rfid gate with koha ilms integration in library
Implementation of rfid gate with koha ilms integration in library
Read moreDspace repository software,mata data entry and uploading,up gradation of koha ilms on cloud server
Read more
Installation of koha ilms along with data migration and 1 year support and service,integrated rfid
Read more
Annual support service of koha ilms software hosted at central library, jnu, new delhi
Annual support service of koha ilms software hosted at central library, jnu, new delhi
Read moreKoha installation,koha data,koha development,rfid staff station reader,self check in and check out
Read more
Procurement and installation of koha technology for library automation
Procurement and installation of koha technology for library automation at government general degree college, gopiballavpur-ii
Read moreQuotation of turnkey job for installation and customisation of koha, data migration from libsys version 7.0 to koha, integration with existing rfid library systems and amc
Quotation of turnkey job for installation and customisation of koha, data migration from libsys version 7.0 to koha, integration with existing rfid library systems and amc
Read moreInstallation and customisation of koha with data migration from libsys
Installation and customisation of koha with data migration from libsys
Read moreof your Industry type