Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Charger Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : JSB Model : DIGITAL CHARGING BOARD 2 CKT Title : DIGITAL CHARGING BOARD 2 CKT | 02-03-2024 13:55:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADOS ELECTRONICS | Make : Simak-Ados Ados Electronics Model : S-DCB32V4A Title : DUAL CHARGER BATTERY | 28-02-2024 09:49:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHULLAR ENTERPRISES | Make : RAJENDRA Model : RT=74 Title : DUAL BATTERY CHARGER FOR LHP 219 | 21-02-2024 19:30:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Hico Electronics | Make : HICO Model : SATA DATA CABLE Title : SATA DATA CABLE | 07-03-2024 07:50:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : ADITYA Model : N/A Title : DUAL CHARGER BATTERY | 07-03-2024 02:59:13 | N/A | Disqualified |