Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Compressor Kit,Shock Absorber Assy Strut Assy,Door Lock Assy,O Ring For Cam Shaft Rear End Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5402228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 30-09-2024 11:13:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES | - | 29-09-2024 12:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 28-09-2024 16:57:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 28-09-2024 17:05:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : air compressor kit,shock absorber assy strut assy,door lock assy,o ring for cam shaft rear end seal | 6378.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : air compressor kit,shock absorber assy strut assy,door lock assy,o ring for cam shaft rear end seal | 6538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : air compressor kit,shock absorber assy strut assy,door lock assy,o ring for cam shaft rear end seal | 6572.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHAMPION MOTOR STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : air compressor kit,shock absorber assy strut assy,door lock assy,o ring for cam shaft rear end seal | 6595.00 | L4 |