Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Testing Machine 10k N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5040037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE SCIENTIFIC INTERNATIONAL | Make : ACCURATE SCIENTIFIC INTERNATIONAL Model : AMT-10SC Title : Universal Testing Machine 10kN | 02-07-2024 16:02:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCED MICRO DESIGNS | Make : Hegewald & Peschke Model : INSPEKT TABLE 10 Title : Universal Testing Machine 10kN | 29-06-2024 11:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ATL:2410 Title : Universal Tensile Testing Machine | 26-06-2024 16:33:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ashian E Commerce Pvt Ltd Model : AEC1112-AC10KN Title : COMPUTER CONTROLLED UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE | 03-07-2024 14:49:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DELMORE | Make : DELMORE Model : DEL-UTM-120 Title : Universal Testing Machine 10kN | 22-06-2024 17:41:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FINE SERVICES | Make : FINE SERVICES Model : F123 Title : Universal Testing Machine 10kN | 02-07-2024 10:41:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | INNOTECH ENGINEERING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IUTM-10KN Title : Universal Testing Machine | 28-06-2024 16:03:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Technosys Systems | Make : Shimadzu Japan Model : Shimadzu UTM AGS-X 10kN Title : Universal Testing Machine 10kN | 01-07-2024 15:51:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreof your Industry type