Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hematology Analyzer 5 Part,Fully Automatic Immunology Analyzer,Fully Automatic Hplc Hba1c System,Fu
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4727023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 00:44
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 905 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS

Contract Value

3057187

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rais Ahmad Ganai
Department: Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Islamic University Of Science & Technology

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 12-03-2024 19:37:54 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS - 11-03-2024 13:43:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 16:02:43 MII MSE Qualified
4 IKRAA GROUP INDIA - 11-03-2024 17:53:32 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M.Z. SCIENTIFIC TRADERS - 12-03-2024 16:17:55 MII Disqualified
6 MEDAX MEDICAL SYSTEMS - 12-03-2024 14:30:13 MII MSE Disqualified
7 syncure pharmaceuticals - 11-03-2024 19:32:14 MII MSE Qualified
8 ZARGAR SCIENTIFICS - 12-03-2024 17:30:46 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hematology Analyzer 5 Part,Fully Automatic Immunology Analyzer,Fully Automatic HPLC Hba1c system,Fu 3057187.00 L1
2 syncure pharmaceuticals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hematology Analyzer 5 Part,Fully Automatic Immunology Analyzer,Fully Automatic HPLC Hba1c system,Fu 3195978.00 L2
3 HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hematology Analyzer 5 Part,Fully Automatic Immunology Analyzer,Fully Automatic HPLC Hba1c system,Fu 3555000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hematology Analyzer 5 Part NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 647199.000
Fully Automatic Immunology Analyzer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1026598.000
Fully Automatic HPLC Hba1c system NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 649500.000
Fully Automatic Blood Gas Analyzer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 658200.000
Hot and cold AC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75690.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise