Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛠️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛣️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛃 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Shoe Set Rear Brake Carpet Center Floor (Lh) Carpet Floor Tunnel (Rear) Fuel Pipe Return Assy Fly Wheel Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shoe Set Rear Brake,Carpet Center Floor Lh,Carpet Floor Tunnel Rear,Fuel Pipe Return,Assy Fly Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Ratan & Company. | - | 12-06-2024 13:02:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. Kalantri Auto Stores. | - | 13-06-2024 20:50:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. Priya Enterprises. | - | 13-06-2024 09:35:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Ratan & Company.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE SET REAR BRAKE,CARPET CENTER FLOOR LH,CARPET FLOOR TUNNEL REAR,FUEL PIPE RETURN,ASSY FLY WHEEL | 41008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. Priya Enterprises.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE SET REAR BRAKE,CARPET CENTER FLOOR LH,CARPET FLOOR TUNNEL REAR,FUEL PIPE RETURN,ASSY FLY WHEEL | 41473.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. Kalantri Auto Stores.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHOE SET REAR BRAKE,CARPET CENTER FLOOR LH,CARPET FLOOR TUNNEL REAR,FUEL PIPE RETURN,ASSY FLY WHEEL | 42029.00 | L3 |