Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Assy Speedometer,Clutch Release Brg,Bush,Bumper Spring Pad,Liquid Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5540557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 661 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KHAN ASSOCIATES | - | 13-11-2024 14:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES | - | 13-11-2024 13:13:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 13-11-2024 21:27:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,BUSH,BUMPER SPRING PAD,LIQUID GASKET | 9626.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,BUSH,BUMPER SPRING PAD,LIQUID GASKET | 13029.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE ASSY SPEEDOMETER,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,BUSH,BUMPER SPRING PAD,LIQUID GASKET | 15600.00 | L3 |