Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Median Plantation Works Including Maintenance Of Existing Median Plants Along Trichy To Madurai Section Of Nh 45 B
|
| Description |
Median Plantation Works Including Maintenance Of Existing Median Plants Along Trichy To Madurai Section Of Nh 45 B
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_219756_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/17011/03/13/2024/RO Madurai |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 19.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Trichy to Madurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=244175 |
| Start Date | December 17, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2025
Expired 594 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreMedian plantation works including maintenance of existing median plants along tuticorin to tirunelveli section of nh 138
Median plantation works including maintenance of existing median plants along tuticorin to tirunelveli section of nh 138
Read moreMedian plantation works including maintenance of existing median plants along madurai to tuticorin section of nh 38 in the state of tamil nadu under piu tuticorin
Median plantation works including maintenance of existing median plants along madurai to tuticorin section of nh 38 in the state of tamil nadu under piu tuticorin
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management of trichy bypass - tovarankurichi - madurai section of nh-45b (new nh-38) on item rate basis in the state of tamil nadu
Operationandmaintenanceincludingincidentmanagementoftrichybypasstovarankurichimaduraisectionofnh45bnew nh38onitemratebasisinthestateoftamilnadu
Read moreConstruction of four lane elevated corridor and at-grade improvements from km 4-0 7-0 of nh45 b on trichy-madurai section including construction of flyover on trichy bypass of nh 67 crossing nh 45b at km 5-200 under nh (o) on epc mode
Construction of four lane elevated corridor and at-grade improvements from km 4-0 7-0 of nh45 b on trichy-madurai section including construction of flyover on trichy bypass of nh 67 crossing nh 45b at km 5-200 under nh (o) on epc mode
Read morePlantation of bougainvillea plant at median of nh-66
Plantation of bougainvillea plant at median of nh-66
Read moreDensification of median plantation (advance field preparation, planting and maintenance of fresh and existing median plantation) works from km.211.000 to km.294.000 of hyderabad to bangalore section of nh-44 (old nh-7) (total 83 kms) in ap.
Densification of median plantation (advance field preparation, planting and maintenance of fresh and existing median plantation) works from km.211.000 to km.294.000 of hyderabad to bangalore section of nh-44 (old nh-7) (total 83 kms) in ap.
Read morePlantation of central median plants gandimysamma cross road to orr
Plantation of central median plants from gandimysamma x road to orr under vanamahotsavam 2025-26 in dundigal municipality under general funds/green budget 2025-26
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management of four laning of trichy bypass to tovarankurichi - madurai section from km 0.000 to km 124.840 of nh-45b (new nh-38) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Operation and maintenance including incident management of four laning of trichy bypass to tovarankurichi - madurai section from km 0.000 to km 124.840 of nh-45b (new nh-38) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreof your Industry type