Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Uv Uf Tds Controller Alongwith Sediment And Carbon Filter High Purification Capacity Of 250 Lph,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA ZONE | - | 18-09-2023 13:33:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY STORES | - | 15-09-2023 13:50:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J & K GROUP | - | 08-09-2023 15:42:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S S.S. ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | - | 13-09-2023 15:12:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM TRADING | - | 15-09-2023 16:22:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | OYSTERS INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-09-2023 16:43:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-09-2023 12:25:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : RO UV UF TDS Controller alongwith Sediment and Carbon Filter High Purification Capacity of 250 LPH, | 144375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : RO UV UF TDS Controller alongwith Sediment and Carbon Filter High Purification Capacity of 250 LPH, | 149490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : RO UV UF TDS Controller alongwith Sediment and Carbon Filter High Purification Capacity of 250 LPH, | 152450.00 | L3 |