Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malathion Technical,Deltamethrin Ulv As Per Is 15227
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5330688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES
1584500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MALATHION TECHNICAL | 06-09-2024 12:19:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MALATHION TECHNICAL | 06-09-2024 12:30:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MALATHION TECHNICAL 50 KG | 07-09-2024 12:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Malathion Technical | 05-09-2024 15:40:54 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : NA Model : MALATHION TECHNICAL 95 | 29-08-2024 13:33:26 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | VALTINA TECHNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Malathion Technical 95 | 06-09-2024 12:06:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MALATHION TECHNICAL,Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227 | 1584500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MALATHION TECHNICAL,Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227 | 1586600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VALTINA TECHNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MALATHION TECHNICAL,Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227 | 1650500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 | NA | KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) | 200 | ₹ 482000.000 |
| Unbranded Amber to yellowish liquid MALATHION TECHNICAL, Size 5 kilogram in HDPE Bag | NA | MALATHION TECHNICAL | 500 | ₹ 1102500.000 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type