Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Core Single Mode Armoured Fiber Cable,Hdpe Pipe 32 Mm Od
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4066001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISESLittle Hunk
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lovenish Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Paramount Communications Model : PCL Title : 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE | 21-10-2023 11:09:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COMMUNICA AIDS | Make : LEGRAND Model : 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE Title : FIBRE CABLE | 30-10-2023 17:09:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GAMSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GAMSON INDIA Model : GIPL/PE80PN6DN32/4984/R Title : GAMSON INDIA HDPE PIPE PE80 PN6 DN32 SDR17 IS4984 WITH PULLING ROPE | 31-10-2023 14:09:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Little Hunk | Make : 24F SM OS2 Armoured Cable Model : 24F SM OS2 Armoured Cable Title : 24F SM OS2 Armoured Cable | 31-10-2023 14:54:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S RATAN SINGH | Make : PARAMOUNT Model : 24 C0RE Title : OFC | 30-10-2023 22:15:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RNL ENTERPRISES | Make : OFC & HDPE Model : OFC CABLE & HDPE PIPE Title : OFC CABLE & HDPE PIPE | 30-10-2023 20:49:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : N/A Model : 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE Title : 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE | 18-10-2023 16:38:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TECHWAVE INNOVATIONS | Make : 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE Model : 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE Title : 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE | 31-10-2023 12:37:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE | N/A | 24 CORE SINGLE MODE ARMOURED FIBER CABLE | 6000 | ₹ 268140.000 |
| 32MM HDPE Pipe with Rope | 3000 | ₹ 109500.000 |