Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex 22 X 5 Feet,Square Hollow Pipe 22 Feet,Hollow Pipe 5 Feet,10 Feet Round Pole Pipe,Flex 21 X 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS SUPPLIER | - | 22-02-2024 18:12:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 18:30:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATNAM CAR SERVICE | - | 22-02-2024 18:19:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Flex 22 x 5 feet,Square Hollow Pipe 22 feet,Hollow pipe 5 feet,10 feet round pole pipe,Flex 21 x 2 | 36000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATNAM CAR SERVICE | Item Categories : Flex 22 x 5 feet,Square Hollow Pipe 22 feet,Hollow pipe 5 feet,10 feet round pole pipe,Flex 21 x 2 | 38504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flex 22 x 5 feet,Square Hollow Pipe 22 feet,Hollow pipe 5 feet,10 feet round pole pipe,Flex 21 x 2 | 41755.00 | L3 |