Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyball Net,Tennis Net,Badminton Net,Hockey Goal Net,Badminton Net,Football Goal Net,Basketball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3902980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramjee Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHADHA SPORTS REGD | - | 22-09-2023 15:03:44 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 21-09-2023 18:18:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AWADHOOT HEALTH & FITNESS | - | 25-09-2023 13:24:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KOTHARI VARIETY STORES | - | 25-09-2023 17:25:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 17:22:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AWADHOOT HEALTH & FITNESS(MII) | Item Categories : Volleyball Net,Tennis Net,Badminton Net,Hockey Goal Net,Badminton Net,Football Goal Net,Basketball | 783511.00 | L1 |