Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hr Sheet 3.15 Mm Is 1079 Gr Hr. 1 Sk/K, (3.15 X1250 X2500 Mm)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5321329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED
850296.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : HR SHEET Title : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 01-09-2024 18:57:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : Any reputed Model : HR SHEET 3.15 Mm IS 1079 Gr HR. Title : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 31-08-2024 14:29:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Keshav Enterprises | Make : Best make in india Model : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, Title : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 02-09-2024 16:22:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA/SAIL/VIZAG/JINDAL/ANY BEST MAKE IN INDIAN Model : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250 Title : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 26-08-2024 23:26:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HR SHEET 3.15 mm - SAIL Model : HR SHEET 3.15 mm Title : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 05-09-2024 13:16:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : HARDOX 400 Plate Model : HARDOX 400 Plate Title : 1.11216000200 HARDOX 400 Plate with 15 mm Thickness | 02-09-2024 17:47:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 30-08-2024 15:03:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : HR SHEET Title : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 02-09-2024 13:56:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 850296.20 | L1 |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | 988000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HR SHEET 3.15 mm IS 1079 Gr HR. 1 SK/K, (3.15X1250X2500 MM) | HR SHEET 3.15 mm - SAIL | HR SHEET 3.15 mm | 13 | ₹ 850296.200 |
Hr sheet- 3.15 mm thick x 1250 mm width x 2500 mm length as per specn. is: 1079 gr. hr1 sk/k
Read more
Hr sheet- 3.15 mm thick x 1250 mm width x 2500 mm length as per specn. is: 1079 gr. hr1 sk/k
Read more
Hr sheet- 3.15 mm thick x 1250 mm width x 2500 mm length as per specn. is: 1079 gr. hr1 sk/k
Read more
Hr sheet- 3.15 mm thick x 1250 mm width x 2500 mm length as per specn. is: 1079 gr. hr1 sk/k
Read more
Supply of mild steel sheet 3.15 mm to is:1079:2017
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel sheet 3.15x1250x2500 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type