Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services To Appoint A Contractor For The Commissioning, Activation, Maintenance, And Commissioning (Camc) Of Uninterruptible Power Infrastructure (Uip) Make Battery Chargers In The Gujarat Region For The First Year. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Camc Of Uip Make Battery Chargers. Proposals Should Demonstrate Technical Expertise, Experience In Similar Projects, And The Ability To Meet The Project's Timelines And Quality Standards. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Camc, Uip Battery Chargers, Gujarat, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Camc Of Uip Make Battery Chargers In Gujarat Region For First Year,Custom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Universal Industrial Products
4614036
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Industrial Products | 27-06-2024 11:36:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Industrial Products( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of UIP make battery chargers in Gujarat region for first year,Custom | 4614036.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of UIP make battery chargers in Gujarat region for first year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 974149.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of UIP make battery chargers in Gujrat region for Second year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1734187.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of UIP make battery chargers in Madhya Pradesh region for First Year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 885590.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of UIP make battery chargers in Madhya Pradesh for Second Year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1020110.000 |
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreCustom bid for services - drg324s165 camc of chhabi make battery chargers at digboi refinery
Read more
Dre323b151 camc of chhabi make battery chargers at digboi refinery
Dre323b151 camc of chhabi make battery chargers at digboi refinery
Read moreof your Industry type