Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transformer: 2 Kva 415/110 V,Transformer Fire Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4248654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE SHARDA IMPEXKALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRUTECH Model : 2 KVA Control Supply Transformers, 415 V/ 110 V A Title : 2 KVA Control Supply Transformers, 415 V/ 110 V A | 11-12-2023 20:10:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kalpa Model : 101M8730345066 LT CINTROL TRANSFORMER Title : 101M8730345066 LT CINTROL TRANSFORMER | 09-12-2023 12:09:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Nexus Global Model : Control Transformer Title : Control Transformer | 11-12-2023 21:12:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Power System Control | Make : 33KV OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMER Model : PSC-33KVPT-08 Title : 33KV OIL IMMERSED CURRENT TRANSFORMER | 04-12-2023 14:12:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE SHARDA IMPEX | Make : Shree Sharda Impex Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA SINGLE PHASE Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA SINGLE PHASE | 11-12-2023 15:49:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA SINGLE PHASE | Shree Sharda Impex | ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA SINGLE PHASE | 15 | ₹ 127500.000 |
| 020M8731300730 LT CONTROL TRANSFORMER | Kalpa | 020M8731300730 LT CONTROL TRANSFORMER | 6 | ₹ 84960.000 |
Transformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreof your Industry type