Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom,Broom,Cleaner,Cleaner,Cleaner,Air Pocket,Cleaner,Mop,Wiper,Cloth,Cloth,Air Fragrance,Dispense
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 07-08-2024 10:38:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANANT TRADERS | - | 06-08-2024 22:45:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARNAV ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 12:10:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 06-08-2024 19:25:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 05-08-2024 13:28:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INFINITY SALES & SERVICES | - | 02-08-2024 22:31:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 18-07-2024 17:08:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 07-08-2024 09:42:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM,BROOM,CLEANER,CLEANER,CLEANER,AIR POCKET,CLEANER,MOP,WIPER,CLOTH,CLOTH,AIR FRAGRANCE,DISPENSE | 105540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM,BROOM,CLEANER,CLEANER,CLEANER,AIR POCKET,CLEANER,MOP,WIPER,CLOTH,CLOTH,AIR FRAGRANCE,DISPENSE | 114450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INFINITY SALES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM,BROOM,CLEANER,CLEANER,CLEANER,AIR POCKET,CLEANER,MOP,WIPER,CLOTH,CLOTH,AIR FRAGRANCE,DISPENSE | 129240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARNAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BROOM,BROOM,CLEANER,CLEANER,CLEANER,AIR POCKET,CLEANER,MOP,WIPER,CLOTH,CLOTH,AIR FRAGRANCE,DISPENSE | 147736.00 | L4 |