Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 2 V, 100 Ah Smf Vrla Battery,Installation & Commissioning Of 2 V 100 Ah Vrla Battery Banks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2025856
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harshit Vashishtha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Wrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARA RAJA ENERGY & MOBILITY LIMITED | Make : AMARA RAJA Model : IP6005 Title : Powerstack | 20-10-2023 20:58:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D C POWER SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST100 Title : 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 15-10-2023 17:06:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DV ENTERPRISES | Make : NED ENERGY LTD Model : MAXLIFE 2VF100PP Title : MAXLIFE 2VF100PP NED ENERGY | 23-10-2023 13:52:50 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EXSOL ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : UPST100 Title : EXIDE POWERSAFE | 24-10-2023 14:42:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NED ENERGY LIMITED Model : 2V200AH AGM VRLA Title : NED 2V200AH AGM VRLA | 17-10-2023 13:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | WIPTECH PERIPHERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery Model : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery Title : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 23-10-2023 17:49:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery,Installation & Commissioning of 2V 100Ah VRLA Battery Banks | 2025856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery,Installation & Commissioning of 2V 100Ah VRLA Battery Banks | 2249976.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXSOL ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery,Installation & Commissioning of 2V 100Ah VRLA Battery Banks | 2254100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMARA RAJA ENERGY & MOBILITY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery,Installation & Commissioning of 2V 100Ah VRLA Battery Banks | 2385960.45 | L4 |
| 5 | WIPTECH PERIPHERALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery,Installation & Commissioning of 2V 100Ah VRLA Battery Banks | 2398878.00 | L5 |
| 6 | D C POWER SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 2V, 100 Ah SMF VRLA Battery,Installation & Commissioning of 2V 100Ah VRLA Battery Banks | 2401952.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NED 2V200AH AGM VRLA | NED ENERGY LIMITED | 2V200AH AGM VRLA | 864 | ₹ 1925856.000 |
| NED 2V200AH AGM VRLA | NED ENERGY LIMITED | 2V200AH AGM VRLA | 5 | ₹ 100000.000 |