Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
At Welding Of R 260, 60 Kg/90 Uts &Amp 52 Kg/90 Uts Rails With Railway Portion Under Aden/Ii/Hri.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73067565 |
|
Reference Number |
267-DRM-MB-23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/73067565/viewNitPdf_4452863.pdf |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90/72 uts)/90r (sh) rails / rail panels, including usfd testing or welded joint against maintenance of track under jurisdiction of aden/s/mfp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90/72 uts)/ 90r (sh) rails / rail panels, including usfd testing of welded joint against maintenance of track under jurisdiction of aden/s/mfp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRails 13m 60kg 90 uts t12 iu grade for rasayani,rail 13m long 60 kg 90 uts prime quality for goplga
Read more
Flash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90 uts/72uts, r-260), (new/sh/sr/swr/lwr) rail at site with mobile flash butt welding in the jurisdiction of aden/dto & aden/lthr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding portion with single shot crucible for 60 kg (90 uts ) rails
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and transportation of welding portions for 52kg 90 uts rails by aluminum thermic/skv process under the jurisdiction of aden/myd/waltair.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding of 60kg/90 uts rails (1600 rail joints) and 60kg/60ei r260 rails (7578 rail joints) under the jurisdiction of den/west/kgp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type